-
-
Georg Philipp Telemann: Johannis-Oratorium (2022)
performed by André Morsch (baritone), Elena Harsányi (soprano), Elvira Bill (alto), Klaus Mertens (bass baritone), Mauro Borgioni (bass), Mirko Ludwig (tenor), Rahel Maas (soprano), Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens (conductor)
composed by Georg Philipp Telemann -
-
Georg Caspar Schürmann: Die getreue Alceste (2018)
performed by Alon Harari (alto), Andreas Heinemeyer (bass), Barockwerk Hamburg, Dustin Drosdziok (tenor), Hanna Zumsande (soprano), Katherina Müller (soprano), Mirko Ludwig (tenor), Ralf Grobe (bass), Santa Karnite (soprano), Ira Hochman (conductor)
composed by Georg Caspar Schürmann -
-
-
Telemann: Die dicken Wolken scheiden sich; Festmusik für Altona (2017)
performed by Alon Harari (alto), Barockwerk Hamburg, Geneviève Tschumi (alto), Hanna Zumsande (soprano), Julian Rohde (tenor), Mirko Ludwig (tenor), Rainer Mesecke (bass), Ralf Grobe (bass), Santa Bulatova (soprano), Ira Hochman (conductor)
composed by Georg Philipp Telemann -
Music is the Cure! (2020)
performed by Ensemble La Ninfea, Mirko Ludwig (tenor)
composed by Antony Holborne, Athanasius Kircher, Ensemble La Ninfea, Giles Farnaby, Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina, Henry Purcell, Italian Traditional, Jean-Baptiste Lully, Marc-Antoine Charpentier, Marin Marais, Simon Linné, Tobias Hume -
-
Johann Christoph Rothe: Matthäus-Passion (2010)
performed by Beat Duddeck (alto), Carsten Krüger (bass), Christoph Dittmar (alto), Gudrun Sidonie Otto (soprano), Hans-Jörg Mammel (tenor), Manja Stephan (soprano), Margaret Hunter (soprano), Mirko Ludwig (tenor), Wolf Matthias Friedrich (bass)
composed by Johann Christoph Rothe -
Charles Gounod: Sacred Choral Music (2005)
performed by Christa Bonhoff (alto), Christoph Behm (bass), Gunter Troje (bass), Julia-Rebecca Paul (soprano), Kammerchor "I Vocalisti", Katrin Frühauf (alto), Michael Thomsen (bass), Mirko Ludwig (tenor), Raphaela Mayhaus (soprano), Tobias Gotting (organ)
composed by Charles Gounod -
Zachow, Handel: Easter Cantatas (2011)
performed by Christoph Dittmar (alto), Gudrun Sidonie Otto (soprano), Guillaume Olry (bass), Margaret Hunter (soprano), Mirko Ludwig (tenor), Cantus Thuringia (choir, chorus), Capella Thuringia, Bernhard Klapprott (conductor)
composed by Friedrich Wilhelm Zachow -
Giacomo Carissimi: Oratorio di Daniele Profeta (2018)
performed by Andrea Brown (soprano), Beat Duddeck (alto), Detlef Bratschke (cembalo), Detlef Bratschke (orgelpositiv), Guillaume Olry (bass), Hans-Jörg Mammel (tenor), Harry van der Kamp (bass), Hille Perl (viola da gamba), Judith Steenbrink (violin)
composed by Giacomo Carissimi -
Heinrich Schütz: Symphoniae Sacrae I (2015)
performed by Adam Woolf (trombone), Annette Johnson (recorder), Dasa Valentová (violin), Detlef Reimers (trombone), Frithjof Smith (zink), Gebhard David (zink), Gerlinde Sämann (soprano), Hans-Jörg Mammel (tenor), Harry van der Kamp (bass), Julia Fritz (recorder)
composed by Heinrich Schütz -
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Bürgercapitainsmusik 1780 (2016)
performed by Agata Bienkowska (mezzo-soprano), Agata Bienkowska (alto), Alon Harari (alto), Anabel Röser (oboe), Barockwerk Hamburg, Christiane Ascheberg (oboe), Frithjof Koch (tympani [timpani]), Geneviève Tschumi (alto), Hanna Zumsande (soprano), Idan Levi (fife)
composed by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach -
Monteverdi: Seva morale e spirituale (2017)
performed by Anne Bierwirth (alto), Balthasar-Neumann-Ensemble, Beat Duddeck (alto), Cécile Kempenaers (soprano), Dominik Wörner (bass), Hanna Zumsande (soprano), Hans Wijers (bass), Hermann Oswald (tenor), Jakob Pilgram (tenor), Julia Kirchner (soprano)
composed by Claudio Monteverdi -
Tobias Zeutschner: Weihnachtshistorie (2021)
performed by Beat Duddeck (alto), Carsten Krüger (bass), Christian Volkmann (tenor), David Erler (alto), Franz Spenn (bass), Magdalena Podkoscielna (soprano), Marie Luise Werneburg (soprano), Mirko Ludwig (tenor), Nils Giebelhausen (tenor), Weser-Renaissance
composed by Anonymous, Tobias Zeutschner -
Melchior Franck: Geistliche Gesäng und Melodeyen (2020)
performed by Anna Kellnhofer (soprano), Antonie Schlegel (recorder), Beat Duddeck (alto), Benjamin Glaubitz (tenor), Carsten Krüger (bass), Christoph Dittmar (alto), Clemens Erdmann (trombone), Dietrich Haböck (viola da gamba), Friederike Otto (cornetto)
composed by Melchior Franck